Year Name Residence Shot At Broke
1930 Fred Young Butte 200 194
1931 V.W. Rothrock Billings 200 195
1932 Roy Forrester Dillon 200 197
1933 E.B. Stenmark Glendive 200 198
1934 E.W. Renfro Dell 200 200
1935 E.W. Renfro Dell 200 197
1936 E.W. Renfro Dell 200 199
1937 E.G. Simmons Dell 200 196
1938 Joe Larrimer Butte 200 200
1939 Lloyd Humber Butte 200 196
1940 H.R. Peterson Dillon 200 196
1941 Joe Larrimer Butte 200 197
1942 Joe Larrimer Butte 200 196
1943 E.W. Renfro Dell 100 99
1944 H.R. Peterson Dillon 100 100
1945 No Shoot
1946 Joe Larrimer Butte 200 195
1947 Hugh Crossen Gardiner 200 197
1948 C.A. Galloway Cut Bank 200 199
1949 A.A. Arras Cut Bank 200 197
1950 Robert Poore Butte 200 198
1951 Robert Poore Butte 200 199
1952 A.A. Arras Cut Bank 200 197
1953 Alfred Mues Helena 200 200
1954 Les Giese Power 200 199
1955 Herman R. Peterson Dillon 200 199
1956 V.J. Schultz Anaconda 200 200
1957 H.R. Peterson Dillon 200 199
1958 E.J. Moore Great Falls 200 197
1959 Zip Eaton Helena 200 200
1960 Fred Guay Billings 200 200
1961 Zip Eaton Helena 200 200
1962 W.S. Fuitz Billings 200 200
1963 Zip Eaton Helena 200 200
1964 Joe Birrer Billings 200 199
1965 Zip Eaton Helena 200 199
1966 Fred Guay Butte 200 199
1967 Joe Petroni Butte 200 199
1968 Ernie Sapp Billings 200 200
1969 Dale Patterson Grantsdale 200 198
1970 Dale Patterson Grantsdale 200 200
1971 John Hughes, Jr Grass Range 200 200
1972 Ralph Fulbright Coffee Creek 200 199
1973 Edmond Renfro Dillon 200 200
1974 Karoll Brandvold Dillon 200 200
1975 Earl Hepler Havre 200 200
1976 Ted Renfro, Jr Dillon 200 199
1977 Fred Wright Victor 200 200
1978 Donald Huffman Bozeman 200 198
1979 Melvin Batchelor Carter 200 198
1980 Dan Lineback Billings 200 200
1981 Dale Patterson Grantsdale 200 199
1982 Melvin Batchelor Carter 200 200
1983 David Couch Shepherd 200 198
1984 Joe Petroni Butte 200 200
1985 Jim Anderson Baker 200 199
1986 Jim Anderson Baker 200 200
1987 Joseph Kapf Colstrip 200 199
1988 David Lloyd Forsyth 200 200
1989 Joe Petroni Butte 200 198
1990 Dan Daniels Missoula 200 200
1991 Robert Baker Gallatin Gateway 200 200
1992 Keith (Brian) Sipe Kalispell 200 200
1993 L.D. Nybo Great Falls 200 200
1994 Cecil Marsh Plentywood 200 200
1995 Patrick Redler Bozeman 200 199
1996 Dave Pearson Sheridan 200 199
1997 Scott Levengood Kalispell 200 199
1998 Scott Levengood Kalispell 200 200
1999 Scott Levengood Kalispell 200 200
2000 Bruce Wagner Circle 200 199
2001 Pierce Rouse Dillon 200 199
2002 Scott Levengood Kalispell 200 200
2003 Bruce Wagner Circle 200 200
2004 Derek Stringer Butte 200 200
2005 Don Rimmer Billings 200 200
2006 Al Geisen Great Falls 200 199
2007 Myron Lee Ulm 200 200
2008 Andy Kelly Columbia Falls 200 198
2009 Bruce Wagner Circle 200 200
2010 William Camus Sheridan 200 200
2011 Rick Dorr Great Falls 200 200
2012 Pierce Rouse Dillon 200 200
2013 Keiver Haldorson Hamilton 200 199
2014 Rick Dorr Great Falls 200 200
2015 Michael Garagoza Kalispell 200 200
2016 Daniel Vogel Ballantine 200 200